Double-click to start typing

Rod Benders Multi Species Fishing League

Brainerd, Minnesota

2013 Memorial Tournament Teams/Boat #

#1 Tim & Kayla Magnan  CO-ED  -                                22.34#  12th

#2  Sterling Spicer & Monique Magnan CO-ED -          28.12# 6th overall and 2nd co-ed.

#3  Steve Pratt & Tim Peterson -                                15.59# 31st

4#  Jason & Bella Rasinski CO-ED -                            13.35# 28th

5#  Linn & Kyle Wilshusen -                                        12.06# 38th

6#  Jamie & Tammy Dietman CO-ED -                         17.78# 24th

7# Dave Vogt & Brent Campbell -                                 19.95# 14th

8#  Buzz & John Guin -                                                  16.50# 26th

9# Dustin Erickson & Mike Reiner -                               39.63# 1st - Big Pike tie / 10.81#

10# Rob & Scott Wanous -                                             16.35# 27th

11# David Reiner & Dan Steffen -                                   29.12# 4th and Top placing Lund Boat award.

12# Kevin Kleinschmidt & Bob -                                    17.95# 21st

13# Dan Robertson & Matt Sundquist -                          19.85# 15th

14# Tad Johnson &  Gabe Johnson -                              10.24# 40th - Big Walleye / 3.09#

15# Mark Kuschke & Scott Simenstad -                         14.90# 32nd

16# Kevin Hacker & Candy Hacker  CO-ED -                   13.62# 33rd

17# Scott & Wendy Schupp  CO-ED -                               18.24# 20th

18# Mike Vogt & Brandon Vogt -                                      17.53# 25th

19# Ron & Dee Storstad  CO-ED  -                                    13.50# 34th

20# Mark Mikota & Ryan Mikota -                                     18.82# 19th

21# Matt Castle & Cullen Helgeson -                                12.28# 35th

22# Brandon Magnan & Wes Fogel -                                  23.85# 9th

23# Jesse Johnson & Eric Bollum -                                   No weigh

24# Paul & John Cullen -                                                    15.69# 29th

25# Jason Nolan & Matt Biever -                                        15.60# 30th

26# Jim Eide & Mandy Uhrich  CO-ED -                               22.58# 11th - 3rd co-ed

27# Jeremy Wilson & Brad Vogt -                                        27.10# 7th

28# Matt Magnan & Andy Steffen -                                      19.73# 17th

29# Ryan Kempe & Adam Herron -                                       26.14# 8th

30# Matt Wagner & Eric Turkowski -                                    23.18# 10th

31# Bob & Jake Bakkila -                                                     19.60# 18th

32# Bill & Tiff Bosaaen  CO-ED -                                           17.90 22nd

33# Randy Magnan & Ron Mattson -                                       no weigh

34# Troy & Todd Switajewski -                                               9.83# 41st

35# Scott Roesner & Justin Goss -                                         17.79# 23rd

36# Mike & Lori Guin  CO-ED -                                                 30.32# 3rd - 1st co-ed - Top placing Ranger boat award

37# Adam Dewey & Scott Grater -                                          20.93# 13th

38# Jake Carlson & Kiel Browne -                                          12.24# 26th

39# Greg Watland & Mike Thelen -                                          6.23# 42nd

40# Brandon Cizek & Dan Vopatek -                                        31.96# 2nd - Big Bass/4.62# Tie for big pike 10.81#

41# Danny Steffen & Cheryl Hull  CO-ED -                               10.58# 39th

42# Chris Kassler & his dog -                                                  12.13# 37th

43# Todd Caswell & Scott Ebinger -                                       28.24# 5th

44# Brian Smude & Bela Smude -                                           19.79# 16th

 

Recent Photos

Newest Members